StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST -SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST -SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com

  • $25.42
  • Save $0.97


The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

We Also Recommend