StarTech.com 30m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - LSZH - LC-LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 30m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - LSZH - LC-LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com

  • $47.42
  • Save $5.57


The 50FIBLCLC30 30m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

We Also Recommend