StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com

  • $20.39


The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


  • _x000D_
  • Immune to electrical interference_x000D_
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket_x000D_
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards_x000D_

We Also Recommend