StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com

  • $23.99


The FIBLCLC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

We Also Recommend