C2G-5m SC-ST 62.5-125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G-5m SC-ST 62.5-125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G

  • $24.42
  • Save $4.57


Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

We Also Recommend