C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

C2G

  • $23.42
  • Save $5.57


With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Lockable
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

We Also Recommend