C2G 3m LC-SC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

C2G 3m LC-SC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

C2G

  • $37.49
  • Save $5.50


Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • With 2 x SC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

We Also Recommend