C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft

C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft

C2G

  • $19.42
  • Save $1.57


With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • With 2 x ST Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

We Also Recommend