Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-GE-100FX

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-GE-100FX

Axiom Memory Solutions

  • $96.42
  • Save $9.58


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups

We Also Recommend